Old Town City Center

Main amenities

  • 25 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    The 25 m² Old Town City Center Belgrade apartment is located about 300 metres from the Skadarlija and 16 minutes' walk from the Old Palace. This 1-bedroom apartment boasts an ice rink, perfect for guests who enjoy staying active.

    The prime location in Condesa with many amazing themed restaurants, sidewalk cafes and pretty bars gives swift access to the prominent Knez Mihailova Street, which is nearly 5 minutes' walk away. The Terazije Square is within reach of the apartment. Old Town City Center apartment is situated within 350 metres of the historic house Museum of Vuk and Dositej.

    The apartment looks out onto the garden and comprises a sitting area. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets in the property. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

    Within Old Town City Center apartment, there is a mini-kitchen where guests can prepare their own homemade meals. Belgrade Central railway station is in the vicinity of this accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 12:00

    Room Options at Old Town City Center Belgrade

    The apartment looks out onto the garden and comprises a sitting area. Visitors will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets in the property. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Old Town City Center Belgrade Kitchen photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Room photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Corridors photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Beds photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Room photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Macro Details photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Macro Details photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Room photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Corridors photo Old Town City Center Belgrade Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 2 Double beds

    More info +

    Location of Old Town City Center Belgrade

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Old Town City Center Belgrade

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Serbia

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Old Town City Center apartment?
      Old Town City Center apartment has a size of 25 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Old Town City Center Belgrade